Go Back   Xisp.org Forums > Porn Password Cracking > Porn Password Cracking Help Section

Never ending story :(

Reply
Views: 1607 - Replies: 11  
Thread Tools Display Modes

Never ending story :(
Old 01-17-2005, 09:20 PM   #1
Joker
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Arrow Never ending story :(

Hi everyone!
I really need help. I'm in a sad situation.

I use "charon" and "proxy rama" for proxy leeching.
When I use analyzed proxies ( analyzed as good and anonym) in " Access Diver" and " Sentry", I just see this god damn reply: "connection aborted on request".
Then I tried the shared proxies ( in proxy section) and I saw the same reply.
Please help me 'coz I don't wanna die as a mad !!
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-17-2005, 10:39 PM   #2
hunter759
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default

Just to ask a question, have you installed service pack 2. And if you have go to access drivers website there is a script that allows you to update the number of open connections that you can have. The new service pack 2 only allows 10 connections, after that it will either timeout or abort connections. This script allows you change that number. I cahnged mine to 100 and it is working great. Not sure if this is your problem. I hope this helps.
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-18-2005, 02:27 AM   #3
Jayman
Site Cracker
 
Jayman is offline Offline
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,004
Threads: 104
Jayman is on a distinguished road
Default

Proxies are a pain in the butt :p

1. Follow hunter759 suggestions :)

2. Make sure you're using the GET method
You should be able to locate this feature on AccessDiver and Sentry. Make sure it's enabled when testing a site. Many sites will only allow the GET method.

3. Charon and Proxyrama can't check a Server's configuration.
Both those programs check the validity of Proxies, however a Server can have scripts which DETECT and DENY proxies. Nor do they check whether the Proxy itself has denied access.

4. Recheck the Proxies with Access or Sentry against the Site.
Only do this if you've got alot of Proxies timing out, or refusing connection. Both Access and Sentry can check Proxies against a Site, and have the facility to do this using the GET method.

Just a final comment.
Charon, ProxyRama and other Proxy hunting programs can only locate and check the validity of the Proxy based on a specific site or reference point. As webservers differ greatly in handling Proxies, the only proxies you're likely to get to work on all Servers is considerably low.

Re-testing Proxies using your "Security Program" is becoming more common as Server Owners are protecting thier sites against more than just Bruteforcing programs.

Last edited by Jayman; 01-18-2005 at 02:38 AM..
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-20-2005, 12:17 AM   #4
Joker
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default

Hello again!

Quote:
Just to ask a question, have you installed service pack 2
Answer: NO

Quote:
Make sure you're using the GET method
Answer: I tried that. And I still find myself outside! Everything is same

PLEASE!

Last edited by Joker; 01-20-2005 at 12:23 AM..
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-20-2005, 04:48 PM   #5
Wickerman
Special Friend
 
Wickerman's Avatar
 
Wickerman is offline Offline
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: 22 Acacia Avenue Ohio, USA
Posts: 2,228
Threads: 324
Wickerman is on a distinguished road
Default

Service Pack 2 might be installed without you reallizing it. Do you have things set up to automatically download updates?
__________________
"Hand of fate is moving and the finger points to you. He knocks you to your feet and so what are you gonna' do? Your tongue has frozen now, you've got something to say. The piper at the gates of dawn is calling you his way."

-The Wicker Man, Iron Maiden
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-20-2005, 04:51 PM   #6
Wickerman
Special Friend
 
Wickerman's Avatar
 
Wickerman is offline Offline
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: 22 Acacia Avenue Ohio, USA
Posts: 2,228
Threads: 324
Wickerman is on a distinguished road
Default

Hmmm, aborted on request might be because of settings in AD. What is your timeout set to? How do you have proxy rotation set? Aborted on request just sounds to me that you have something setup which is telling AD to stop using the proxies.
__________________
"Hand of fate is moving and the finger points to you. He knocks you to your feet and so what are you gonna' do? Your tongue has frozen now, you've got something to say. The piper at the gates of dawn is calling you his way."

-The Wicker Man, Iron Maiden
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-20-2005, 11:11 PM   #7
Joker
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default

Quote:
Do you have things set up to automatically download updates?
Answer: I turned off automatic updates
Quote:
What is your timeout set to?
Answer: Declare a BOT timeout after 5 seconds off
Amount of BOT will be retried again: 1 time
Quote:
How do you have proxy rotation set?
Answer: Rotate proxies 3 logins to try before swapping
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-20-2005, 11:25 PM   #8
hunter759
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default

not sure if it matters, but I have my timeouts set to 25 sec. I have never had a problem.
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-21-2005, 12:04 AM   #9
Malu
Slapper
 
Malu's Avatar
 
Malu is offline Offline
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: New Jersey, USA
Posts: 499
Threads: 26
Malu is on a distinguished road
Default

I get a few errors like that as well, but do you get it on every proxy or is it on certain ones?

Check for a pattern like maybe a redirect, proxies of the same server or company or isp

Or even same port. I have problems with :2301 proxies, and :444 which are mailing ususally

Those run horrible for me.

I get a lot of those connection aborted errors to but when i reactivate proxies at times, its
fine. Sometimes it may just be proxies getting a beat down from a long session.
  Reply With Quote

Old 01-21-2005, 04:55 AM   #10
sPlico
The sPlicster
 
sPlico's Avatar
 
sPlico is offline Offline
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Croatia
Posts: 9,486
Threads: 407
sPlico is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Shahab
Answer: Declare a BOT timeout after 5 seconds off
Amount of BOT will be retried again: 1 time
What connection are you using? Put that a bit higher just in case, and if you're on dialup put that alot higher. Sometimes, site is slow (either by chance or purpose) and you'll get nothing but retries using this option.
Quote:
Answer: Rotate proxies 3 logins to try before swapping
Put this to 1.
  Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:00 PM.


vBulletin skin developed by: Xisp.org Crew
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2005 Copyright Xisp.org