Go Back   Xisp.org Forums > Porn Password Cracking > Porn Password Cracking Help Section

ad Proxyjudges

Reply
Views: 641 - Replies: 7  
Thread Tools Display Modes

ad Proxyjudges
Old 12-27-2005, 07:36 AM   #1
collagen
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default ad Proxyjudges

i see a Sticky thread "Proxyjudges - Updated November 27, 05"

when use ad
i dont know the differences in V2.35 V2.34 V2.30 azenv 1.04 azenv 1.03 Other

~~~ what is mean???




Proxyjudges
  Reply With Quote

Old 12-27-2005, 12:05 PM   #2
slysnake
Cheshire Cat
 
slysnake's Avatar
 
slysnake is offline Offline
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 5,507
Threads: 315
slysnake is on a distinguished road
Default

version numbers. Just test them and if they work, use them.
__________________
"How do you know I'm mad?" said Alice.
"You must be," said the Cat, "or you wouldn't have come here."
  Reply With Quote

Old 12-27-2005, 09:47 PM   #3
collagen
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default

thank you good man
  Reply With Quote

Old 12-29-2005, 12:12 AM   #4
splendidly_null
Retired Staff
 
splendidly_null's Avatar
 
splendidly_null is offline Offline
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Maryland, USA
Posts: 906
Threads: 20
splendidly_null is on a distinguished road
Default

azenv is a different type of proxyjudge script than the "proxyjudge" script. For your purposes (eg proxychecking), they work interchangeably so you shouldn't get too hung up on the differences. If you are interested in the code they can be readily downloaded from google.
  Reply With Quote

Old 12-30-2005, 03:57 AM   #5
Bloodklot
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default

Hi there... I used the old accessdriver and recently updated it to v4 and when I added the newly posted proxies today, everything seems to come up timedout.. even after I turned off my firewall. Is there something I'm missing? Thanks all!
  Reply With Quote

Old 12-30-2005, 07:40 AM   #6
A_Tjuh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default

Do you have SP2 if yes you'll need EvID4226Patch.exe you get so many timeouts because windows SP2 has a socket limit of 10 not sure but something like that with the patch you can change the value :)

Remember this is only when you have SP2 :)
and else maybe you have your timeout settings a bit 2 low :)
  Reply With Quote

Old 12-31-2005, 02:17 AM   #7
Bloodklot
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Threads: 5107
Default

hmmm yes i do have SP2 and I did install EvID4226Patch.exe I changed it from 10 to 50 but it still gave me lots of time outs and by the time I cleaned out the ones that were ok, there were none left lol any other suggestions? thanks for the help by the way
  Reply With Quote

Old 12-31-2005, 12:57 PM   #8
slysnake
Cheshire Cat
 
slysnake's Avatar
 
slysnake is offline Offline
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 5,507
Threads: 315
slysnake is on a distinguished road
Default

Best suggestion is to uninstall sp2
__________________
"How do you know I'm mad?" said Alice.
"You must be," said the Cat, "or you wouldn't have come here."
  Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:24 PM.


vBulletin skin developed by: Xisp.org Crew
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
2005 Copyright Xisp.org